Assignee
BIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD
GB·14 granted patents·5 pending applications·19 citations·filing 2012–2022
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
19 records- 0186US10517735B2Anterior locking clipBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2016·Granted Dec 31, 2019·7 cites·16 claims
- 0272US10500037B2Ligament assemblyBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2018·Granted Dec 10, 2019·1 cites·20 claims
- 0369US10568645B2Rotary millBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2018·Granted Feb 25, 2020·1 cites·20 claims
- 0469US9980808B2Ligament assemblyBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2014·Granted May 29, 2018·3 cites·20 claims
- 0568US9655734B2Prosthetic ankle componentsBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2013·Granted May 23, 2017·5 cites·18 claims
- 0665US2022202582A1Anterior locking clipBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 0764US10526717B2Apparatus and method for selectively treating a surface of a componentBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2018·Granted Jan 7, 2020·0 cites·19 claims
- 0863US11253350B2Ligament assemblyBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Feb 22, 2022·0 cites·19 claims
- 0961US11304707B2Rotary millBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Apr 19, 2022·0 cites·18 claims
- 1061US11304814B2Anterior locking clipBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Apr 19, 2022·0 cites·14 claims
- 1159US10265158B2Ligament assemblyBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2014·Granted Apr 23, 2019·1 cites·23 claims
- 1258US11344403B2Ligament assemblyBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2019·Granted May 31, 2022·0 cites·19 claims
- 1354US10449061B2Instrument for manipulating an implantBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2015·Granted Oct 22, 2019·1 cites·20 claims
- 1451US2016235415A1Rotary millBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2014·Application pending·0 cites
- 1550US2018078264A1Rotary millBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2017·Application pending·0 cites
- 1647US10398424B2Alignment toolBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2015·Granted Sep 3, 2019·0 cites·13 claims
- 1746US10188523B2Prosthetic ankle componentsBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2017·Granted Jan 29, 2019·0 cites·14 claims
- 1844US2014316532A1ProsthesisBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2012·Application pending·0 cites
- 1940US2014324184A1Prosthesis componentBIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD·Filed 2012·Application pending·0 cites
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when BIOMET UK HEALTHCARE LTD files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →