Assignee
ELMER S PRODUCTS INC
US·35 granted patents·9 pending applications·457 citations·filing 1994–2016
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
44 records- 0190US7790796B2Spackling composition containing polyaramid fibers and ceramic microparticles, and methods of repair and attachmentELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2005·Granted Sep 7, 2010·14 cites·11 claims
- 0287US8353323B2Sharpener with autostop featureELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted Jan 15, 2013·19 cites·20 claims
- 0387US7504447B2Acrylic latex wood filler composition and method of making sameELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2005·Granted Mar 17, 2009·7 cites·26 claims
- 0486US9809052B2Container with integrated closure and methodsElmer's Products Inc·Filed 2016·Granted Nov 7, 2017·4 cites·20 claims
- 0585US7415915B2Cutting system having an interchangeable rotary blade cartridgeELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Aug 26, 2008·18 cites·20 claims
- 0684USD503890SContainerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2003·Granted Apr 12, 2005·40 cites·1 claims
- 0782US7172360B2Art instrumentELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Feb 6, 2007·16 cites·20 claims
- 0881US7654179B2Crayon sharpenerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2007·Granted Feb 2, 2010·13 cites·20 claims
- 0980USD493484SWriting instrumentELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2003·Granted Jul 27, 2004·25 cites·1 claims
- 1080US6460800B1Tape dispenser having a rotatable display component for graphic presentationELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2000·Granted Oct 8, 2002·32 cites·43 claims
- 1176US7770502B2Laser-guided paper trimmerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2008·Granted Aug 10, 2010·6 cites·19 claims
- 1276USD531031SCap for containerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2004·Granted Oct 31, 2006·26 cites·1 claims
- 1375USD557605SGlue stick containerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Dec 18, 2007·30 cites·1 claims
- 1474US9376241B2Clog-resistant closures for adhesive containersELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2014·Granted Jun 28, 2016·4 cites·20 claims
- 1573US7776173B2Adhesive dispensing systemELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Aug 17, 2010·8 cites·9 claims
- 1670USD498790SPaint brush with capELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2003·Granted Nov 23, 2004·19 cites·1 claims
- 1767USD501512SCap for material dispenserELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2004·Granted Feb 1, 2005·15 cites·1 claims
- 1866US5819416AScissorsELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1996·Granted Oct 13, 1998·42 cites·21 claims
- 1965US6066689AAdhesive applicator crayonELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1997·Granted May 23, 2000·29 cites·21 claims
- 2063US8957127B2Liquid glue formulated with acrylic emulsionsELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2012·Granted Feb 17, 2015·0 cites·18 claims
- 2158US2008172965A1User-configurable toy structureELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2007·Application pending·0 cites
- 2255USD553193SElectric sharpenerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Oct 16, 2007·12 cites·1 claims
- 2354US2008032099A1Heat activated art mounting sheetELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Application pending·0 cites
- 2454US2009215621A1Coloring system with encapsulated dyesELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2008·Application pending·0 cites
- 2553US6136119AMethod for adhering two surfaces by use of a polyisobutylene adhesive crayonELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1994·Granted Oct 24, 2000·15 cites·18 claims
- 2648USD638273SHobby knife with retractable bladeELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted May 24, 2011·7 cites·1 claims
- 2748USD638473SPencil sharpenerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted May 24, 2011·6 cites·1 claims
- 2848USD590247SPackage for activity kitELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Granted Apr 14, 2009·11 cites·1 claims
- 2947US9376555B2Color-changing wood fillerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2015·Granted Jun 28, 2016·0 cites·15 claims
- 3047US2011178203A1High strength glue formulationELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Application pending·0 cites
- 3147US2013008342A1Glue stick formulated with naturally occurring polymersELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2012·Application pending·0 cites
- 3246USD518104SWide material dispenserELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2004·Granted Mar 28, 2006·6 cites·1 claims
- 3345US6268413B1High-strength adhesive paste and dispenserELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1999·Granted Jul 31, 2001·13 cites·35 claims
- 3440US6036761ASolvent based wood fillerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1999·Granted Mar 14, 2000·7 cites·19 claims
- 3540US2009134194A1Stapler for use with shaped objectsELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2008·Application pending·0 cites
- 3640US2008250956A1Marking systemELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2007·Application pending·0 cites
- 3739US2007251974A1Ergonomic hand-held staplerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Application pending·0 cites
- 3839US2007251968A1Mini-stapler with elastic bandELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2006·Application pending·0 cites
- 3935USD638474SPencil sharpenerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted May 24, 2011·3 cites·1 claims
- 4035US6127518AMonomer-free polyvinyl acetate dispersions and method of making sameELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 1998·Granted Oct 3, 2000·6 cites·10 claims
- 4131USD518103SCap for a wide material dispenserELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2004·Granted Mar 28, 2006·1 cites·1 claims
- 4230USD639858SPencil sharpenerELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted Jun 14, 2011·3 cites·1 claims
- 4326USD588033SPostage scaleELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2008·Granted Mar 10, 2009·0 cites·1 claims
- 4425US8383232B2Foamboard substrate for use with digital imaging systemsELMER S PRODUCTS INC·Filed 2010·Granted Feb 26, 2013·0 cites·4 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when ELMER S PRODUCTS INC files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →