Assignee
L H THOMSON COMPANY INC
20 granted patents·1 pending application·352 citations·filing 1995–2008
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
21 records- 0193US5664829ALightweight high strength bicycle seat post and associated clamp including seat angle indicating indiciaL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 1995·Granted Sep 9, 1997·83 cites·40 claims
- 0283US6309135B1Object clamp including clamp members and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2000·Granted Oct 30, 2001·30 cites·53 claims
- 0382US5649738ALightweight high strength bicycle seat post and associated clampL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 1995·Granted Jul 22, 1997·53 cites·86 claims
- 0475US7407176B2Bicycle stem with interlocking joint in the handlebar clamp and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Aug 5, 2008·19 cites·22 claims
- 0572US5785779AProtective tire liner for a bicycle and related methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 1997·Granted Jul 28, 1998·32 cites·20 claims
- 0669USD451847SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2000·Granted Dec 11, 2001·17 cites·1 claims
- 0767USD587633SBicycle seat tube clampL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2008·Granted Mar 3, 2009·21 cites·1 claims
- 0865US6708582B1Bicycle rider hand attachment and cooperating gear shift actuator and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2001·Granted Mar 23, 2004·16 cites·13 claims
- 0964US6945135B1Bicycle stem for enlarged handlebar portions and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2000·Granted Sep 20, 2005·14 cites·24 claims
- 1059USD379783SBicycle seat postL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 1995·Granted Jun 10, 1997·11 cites·1 claims
- 1155US6912928B1Bicycle stem including enhanced clamp and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2000·Granted Jul 5, 2005·8 cites·39 claims
- 1255USD413284SBicycle seat postL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 1997·Granted Aug 31, 1999·9 cites·1 claims
- 1351US7500415B2Object clamp, such as for bicycle component, having at least one relief area and related methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2002·Granted Mar 10, 2009·5 cites·21 claims
- 1449USD528047SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Sep 12, 2006·7 cites·1 claims
- 1546US6964215B2Rotary positioning multi-faced tooling fixture and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2002·Granted Nov 15, 2005·5 cites·41 claims
- 1644USD512348SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Dec 6, 2005·5 cites·1 claims
- 1743USD515480SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Feb 21, 2006·5 cites·1 claims
- 1840USD516965SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Mar 14, 2006·4 cites·1 claims
- 1940USD515983SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Feb 28, 2006·4 cites·1 claims
- 2040USD515481SBicycle stemL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2004·Granted Feb 21, 2006·4 cites·1 claims
- 2138US2009080968A1Bicycle seat tube clamp and associated methodsL H THOMSON COMPANY INC·Filed 2007·Application pending·0 cites
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when L H THOMSON COMPANY INC files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →