Assignee
NOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ
FI·25 granted patents·24 pending applications·100 citations·filing 1998–2025
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
49 records- 0193US11560021B2Stud of a tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Jan 24, 2023·5 cites·8 claims
- 0293US11014413B2Tire with an insert configured to measure wear of a treadNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2018·Granted May 25, 2021·26 cites·13 claims
- 0392US12391071B2Tread block arrangement having a sipeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Granted Aug 19, 2025·1 cites·18 claims
- 0492US10906359B2Pneumatic tire, a tread band, and a tread block comprising a sipe, and a lamella plate for the manufacture thereofNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2017·Granted Feb 2, 2021·3 cites·17 claims
- 0589US10428218B2Tyre comprising hydrothermally carbonized ligninNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2017·Granted Oct 1, 2019·21 cites·20 claims
- 0684US9764601B2Vehicle tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2015·Granted Sep 19, 2017·2 cites·15 claims
- 0783USD431215SAnti-skid stud for vehicle tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 1998·Granted Sep 26, 2000·33 cites·1 claims
- 0882US11613091B2Method for inserting an insert into a tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Mar 28, 2023·2 cites·18 claims
- 0981US12187080B2Tire with a wireless indicatorNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Granted Jan 7, 2025·0 cites·18 claims
- 1079US12054009B2Tread block arrangement having a sipeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Granted Aug 6, 2024·0 cites·18 claims
- 1176US2026084467A1Tread block arrangement having a sipe, and a lamella plateNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2025·Application pending·0 cites
- 1274US12570059B2Tire and a mould for manufacturing a tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Granted Mar 10, 2026·0 cites·15 claims
- 1371US12515481B2Studded tyre for vehiclesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Granted Jan 6, 2026·0 cites·15 claims
- 1471US11554613B2Pneumatic tire, a tread band, and a tread block comprising a sipe, and a lamella plate for the manufacture thereofNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2020·Granted Jan 17, 2023·0 cites·21 claims
- 1571US2022194136A1Tread block arrangement having a supporting sipeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 1669US2024375456A1Stud for a studded tyreNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 1768US11660912B2Tire with a wireless indicatorNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2018·Granted May 30, 2023·0 cites·11 claims
- 1868US2026084469A1Radial tyreNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2025·Application pending·0 cites
- 1966US11298981B2Tread block arrangement having a supporting sipeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Apr 12, 2022·0 cites·26 claims
- 2066US2023110356A1TireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 2165US2023226855A1Tire and a lamella plate for the manufacture of a sipe of a tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Application pending·0 cites
- 2264US10920048B2Tyre comprising hydrothermally carbonized ligninNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Feb 16, 2021·0 cites·23 claims
- 2363US11110754B2Tread block arrangement having a sipeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2018·Granted Sep 7, 2021·0 cites·18 claims
- 2463US2024375457A1Studded tyre having reduced road wearNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 2563US2024375439A1Pneumatic tyre with a thermally adaptive underlayerNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 2663US2024375454A1Studded tyre having groovesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 2763US2024375449A1Studded tyre having sipesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 2863US2024375455A1Studded tyre for vehiclesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 2963US2024375452A1Studded tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 3063US2024375446A1Studded tyre having groovesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 3162US2024375438A1Pneumatic tyre with a thermally adaptive underlayerNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 3261US12409621B2Tyre and a method for manufacturing a tyreNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Granted Sep 9, 2025·0 cites·11 claims
- 3361US2024375451A1Studded winter tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 3460US2025222724A1A tread block arrangement for a tire or for a tread bandNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 3559US12097728B2Tire with a moduleNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Sep 24, 2024·0 cites·17 claims
- 3659US2024175783A1Method and a device for evaluating endurance of a tyreNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Application pending·0 cites
- 3759US2024227463A9Tyre having sound-absorbing material and a method for manufacturing the sameNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2023·Application pending·0 cites
- 3857US2022324257A1Assembly for an inner tubeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 3956US11358421B2Tire monitoring system having a control unit configured to operate in a power saving mode and a normal modeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2020·Granted Jun 14, 2022·0 cites·16 claims
- 4055US11505009B2Method for making a blind hole in a tire and a method for inserting an insert to the blind holeNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2019·Granted Nov 22, 2022·0 cites·14 claims
- 4155US2022411657A1Rubber-based article with low fluid permeabilityNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 4254US9849731B2Vehicle tire and anti-skid studNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2015·Granted Dec 26, 2017·0 cites·11 claims
- 4353US2024140140A1A pneumatic tyre with low gas permeabilityNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 4448US2023037500A1A tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2020·Application pending·0 cites
- 4548US2022266558A1Method for applying sealing agent to an inner surface of a pneumatic tireNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2022·Application pending·0 cites
- 4645US2017326920A1Tyre and a method for manufacturing an annularNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2017·Application pending·0 cites
- 4743US10744825B2Mould for making a wear indicator into a pneumatic tyre and a pneumatic tyre comprising a wear indicatorNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2017·Granted Aug 18, 2020·0 cites·10 claims
- 4843US6691757B2Radial tire for vehiclesNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2001·Granted Feb 17, 2004·7 cites·21 claims
- 4940US10513152B2Method for providing a vehicle tyre with studs, and a studded tyre for a vehicleNOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ·Filed 2017·Granted Dec 24, 2019·0 cites·10 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when NOKIAN RENKAAT OYJ files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →