Assignee
WOODLAND TOOLS INC
US·9 granted patents·1 pending application·13 citations·filing 2021–2023
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
10 records- 0172USD986024SUtility snipsWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2021·Granted May 16, 2023·5 cites·1 claims
- 0271USD985354SGarden tool gripWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2021·Granted May 9, 2023·5 cites·1 claims
- 0363USD1015092SGarden lopperWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2021·Granted Feb 20, 2024·3 cites·1 claims
- 0462US12369533B2Tree prunerWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Granted Jul 29, 2025·0 cites·2 claims
- 0560US12546351B2Extendible polesWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Granted Feb 10, 2026·0 cites·12 claims
- 0658US12520773B1Pruner with geared mechanismWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Granted Jan 13, 2026·0 cites·15 claims
- 0751US12492720B2Extending pole clamping deviceWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Granted Dec 9, 2025·0 cites·11 claims
- 0847US2024051112A1Tree pruner rope and rope handle storageWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Application pending·0 cites
- 0936USD1119511SGarden knifeWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2023·Granted Mar 24, 2026·0 cites·1 claims
- 1036USD1003126SHedge shearWOODLAND TOOLS INC·Filed 2021·Granted Oct 31, 2023·0 cites·1 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when WOODLAND TOOLS INC files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →