Assignee
ZHANG GUANG-YI
CN·26 granted patents·5 pending applications·289 citations·filing 2009–2011
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
31 records- 0197US8248775B2Mounting apparatus with pivotable latch member to lock data storage deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2009·Granted Aug 21, 2012·40 cites·11 claims
- 0294US8514585B2Electronic deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Aug 20, 2013·18 cites·20 claims
- 0394US8300398B2Hard disk drive holderZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Oct 30, 2012·31 cites·16 claims
- 0493US8085530B2Mounting mechanism and electronic device incorporating the sameZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Dec 27, 2011·22 cites·20 claims
- 0591US8534988B2Fan assemblyZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Sep 17, 2013·11 cites·8 claims
- 0691US8328246B2Enclosure for electronic deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Dec 11, 2012·15 cites·13 claims
- 0791US8297088B1Electronic device enclosureZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Oct 30, 2012·18 cites·15 claims
- 0891US8297574B2Mounting apparatus for data storage deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Oct 30, 2012·17 cites·19 claims
- 0991US8064195B2Storage device module and screw mounting structure of the sameZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2009·Granted Nov 22, 2011·23 cites·17 claims
- 1090US8477496B2Enclosure having guiding deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Jul 2, 2013·14 cites·20 claims
- 1190US8083197B2Mounting apparatus for data storage deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2009·Granted Dec 27, 2011·11 cites·10 claims
- 1288US8240790B2Slide railZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Aug 14, 2012·9 cites·8 claims
- 1387US8059395B2Mounting apparatus and electronic device incorporating the sameZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Nov 15, 2011·12 cites·20 claims
- 1484US8776833B2Air duct for electronic deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Jul 15, 2014·7 cites·7 claims
- 1580US8406003B2Fixing apparatus for storage deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2009·Granted Mar 26, 2013·8 cites·10 claims
- 1678US8405972B2Expansion card supporting structureZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Mar 26, 2013·5 cites·4 claims
- 1776US8251333B1Supporting apparatusZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Aug 28, 2012·4 cites·16 claims
- 1875US8317279B2Electronic assemblyZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Nov 27, 2012·3 cites·11 claims
- 1974US8614894B2Electronic device assembly having protecting mechanismZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Dec 24, 2013·3 cites·12 claims
- 2074US8427843B2Mounting apparatus for expansion cardsZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Granted Apr 23, 2013·4 cites·20 claims
- 2172US8737077B2Linkage deviceZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted May 27, 2014·3 cites·8 claims
- 2272US8570731B2Mounting apparatus for expansion cardZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Oct 29, 2013·7 cites·11 claims
- 2369US8654534B2Electronic device with predetermined assembly/disassembly orderZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Feb 18, 2014·2 cites·17 claims
- 2466US8576568B2Electronic device with sliding apparatusZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Nov 5, 2013·1 cites·16 claims
- 2566US8570753B2Electronic device with sliding apparatusZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Oct 29, 2013·1 cites·17 claims
- 2646US2013128468A1Electronic device with double circuit boardsZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Application pending·0 cites
- 2746US2013077259A1Electronic device with double circuit boardsZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Application pending·0 cites
- 2845US8784054B2Fan moduleZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Granted Jul 22, 2014·0 cites·16 claims
- 2944US2012125565A1Mounting apparatus for fansZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Application pending·0 cites
- 3043US2012128483A1Mounting apparatus for fansZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2010·Application pending·0 cites
- 3142US2012235002A1Mounting apparatusZHANG GUANG-YI·Filed 2011·Application pending·0 cites
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when ZHANG GUANG-YI files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →