Assignee
BRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD
18 granted patents·363 citations·filing 1974–1981
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
18 records- 0191US4040640AVehicle chassisBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1976·Granted Aug 9, 1977·51 cites·2 claims
- 0288US3989275AInterior energy absorbing means for vehiclesBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1975·Granted Nov 2, 1976·102 cites·2 claims
- 0387US4029335AFifth wheels for truck tractorsBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1976·Granted Jun 14, 1977·38 cites·4 claims
- 0487US3989119APublic service vehicleBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1974·Granted Nov 2, 1976·45 cites·3 claims
- 0566US4283152AHand and guard railsBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1977·Granted Aug 11, 1981·35 cites·2 claims
- 0664US4094283AInternal combustion engineBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1976·Granted Jun 13, 1978·16 cites·5 claims
- 0755US4041272AResistance welding apparatus affording operator protectionBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1975·Granted Aug 9, 1977·16 cites·5 claims
- 0849US4082344AMotor vehiclesBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1976·Granted Apr 4, 1978·10 cites·10 claims
- 0940US4276972AMethod of, and apparatus for, retarding the motion of a power driven vehicleBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1977·Granted Jul 7, 1981·9 cites·6 claims
- 1039US3941102ABucket tappetsBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1974·Granted Mar 2, 1976·10 cites·5 claims
- 1134US4328851APneumatic tireBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1979·Granted May 11, 1982·6 cites·3 claims
- 1234US4044747ASpark ignition engineBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1976·Granted Aug 30, 1977·5 cites·4 claims
- 1331US4126350AMotor vehiclesBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1977·Granted Nov 21, 1978·8 cites·7 claims
- 1424US4015861ASteering wheelsBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1975·Granted Apr 5, 1977·2 cites·1 claims
- 1523US4236942AMethod for the gaseous nitriding of ferrous-based componentsBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1978·Granted Dec 2, 1980·5 cites·9 claims
- 1620US4146466AApparatus for use in producing a fluidized bed of granular materialBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1977·Granted Mar 27, 1979·4 cites·6 claims
- 1714US4369866AVehicle transmission systemBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1981·Granted Jan 25, 1983·0 cites·7 claims
- 1812US3945161AGlazing stripBRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD·Filed 1974·Granted Mar 23, 1976·1 cites·6 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when BRITISH LEYLAND UK LTD files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →