Assignee
LITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD
CN·12 granted patents·3 pending applications·5 citations·filing 2018–2024
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
15 records- 0190US11804341B2Keycap and manufacturing method thereof and keyswitchLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Oct 31, 2023·3 cites·19 claims
- 0275US11442551B2Keyboard frame and keyboardLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Sep 13, 2022·1 cites·12 claims
- 0366US12222536B1Touchpad structureLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2024·Granted Feb 11, 2025·0 cites·13 claims
- 0462US11189443B2Elastic body for keyswitch assembly and keyswitch assemblyLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Nov 30, 2021·0 cites·8 claims
- 0557US10990227B2Touch padLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2018·Granted Apr 27, 2021·1 cites·10 claims
- 0657US2025362714A1Support structure and electronic device using the sameLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2024·Application pending·0 cites
- 0755US11183345B2Keyswitch with supporting mechanismLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Nov 23, 2021·0 cites·16 claims
- 0849US11631552B2KeyswitchLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Apr 18, 2023·0 cites·20 claims
- 0948US10867761B1Scissor mechanism and keyswitchLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Dec 15, 2020·0 cites·5 claims
- 1046US11127548B1Keyboard and method for assembling thereofLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Sep 21, 2021·0 cites·9 claims
- 1145US12255030B2Keyswitch assemblyLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Granted Mar 18, 2025·0 cites·21 claims
- 1245US11251001B2Keycap, illuminating keyswitch having the same and method for manufacturing the sameLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Feb 15, 2022·0 cites·20 claims
- 1343US10629394B2Keyswitch assembly and keyboardLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2018·Granted Apr 21, 2020·0 cites·13 claims
- 1440US2021296062A1Keyswitch and KeyboardLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2020·Application pending·0 cites
- 1533US2019304716A1Keyswitch assemblyLITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD·Filed 2019·Application pending·0 cites
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when LITE ON TECH CHANG ZHOU CO LTD files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →