Assignee
TAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD
JP·9 granted patents·31 citations·filing 2005–2019
Top patents by PatentIndex Score
9 records- 0170US7626140B2Soldering iron having a quickly detachable tip utilizing a retractable insulated gripping mechanismTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2005·Granted Dec 1, 2009·5 cites·12 claims
- 0269US7291809B2Soldering iron and method of manufacturing sameTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2005·Granted Nov 6, 2007·6 cites·6 claims
- 0366US10722963B2Soldering ironTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2017·Granted Jul 28, 2020·1 cites·5 claims
- 0465US10232456B2Soldering ironTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2016·Granted Mar 19, 2019·1 cites·8 claims
- 0565US7745760B2Method of manufacturing soldering ironTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2007·Granted Jun 29, 2010·4 cites·3 claims
- 0661USD530168SSoldering ironTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2005·Granted Oct 17, 2006·13 cites·1 claims
- 0744US11027538B2Register error detection device, register error detection method, and printed matterTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Jun 8, 2021·0 cites·10 claims
- 0841US10776677B2Control device and inspection deviceTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2019·Granted Sep 15, 2020·0 cites·8 claims
- 0924USD602793SFlowmeterTAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD·Filed 2008·Granted Oct 27, 2009·1 cites·1 claims
Join the waitlist — get patent alerts
Get an alert when TAIYO ELECTRIC IND CO LTD files or is granted a new patent.
We store only your email — no account needed. See our privacy policy.
Counts cover granted patents and pending applications in the PatentIndex corpus. How scoring works →