Inventor
SAHINOGLU ZAFER
US64 patents
⚠️ This page may combine multiple inventors who share the name “SAHINOGLU ZAFER”. Patents are grouped by organization below to help distinguish them — per-person disambiguation is on the roadmap.
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB
27 patentsUS7099277B2Aug 29, 2006
Dynamic optimal path selection in multiple communications networks
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB81 citations98
US6759946B2Jul 6, 2004
Home appliances network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB170 citations98
US7013149B2Mar 14, 2006
Environment aware services for mobile devices
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB272 citations96
US7995644B2Aug 9, 2011
Device, method and protocol for private UWB ranging
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB50 citations94
US7414977B2Aug 19, 2008
Power and delay sensitive ad-hoc communication networks
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB23 citations93
US7936709B2May 3, 2011
Distributed beacon enabled wireless networks
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB23 citations92
US7423576B2Sep 9, 2008
System and method for radar tracking using communications packets
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB41 citations92
US7564842B2Jul 21, 2009
Methods and apparatuses for routing data in a personal area network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB40 citations89
US9261592B2Feb 16, 2016
Method and system for through-the-wall imaging using compressive sensing and MIMO antenna arrays
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB12 citations84
US8054226B2Nov 8, 2011
Method for estimating location of nodes in wireless networks
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB10 citations84
US7822098B2Oct 26, 2010
Transmitting signals for time of arrival estimation
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB13 citations84
US7792091B2Sep 7, 2010
Method for transmitting a communications packet in a wireless communications network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB9 citations84
US7885244B2Feb 8, 2011
Hybrid multiple access method and system in wireless networks with extended content free access period
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB7 citations83
US7027391B2Apr 11, 2006
Adaptive bandwidth allocation by wavelet decomposition and energy analysis of network traffic
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB14 citations79
US6885969B2Apr 26, 2005
Location estimation in partially synchronized networks
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB11 citations74
US6853848B2Feb 8, 2005
Method and system for classifying mobile terminals
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB11 citations74
US9244129B2Jan 26, 2016
Method for estimating a state of charge of batteries
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB3 citations70
US9077182B2Jul 7, 2015
Method for estimating state of charge for lithium-ion batteries
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB6 citations70
US7801107B2Sep 21, 2010
Method for transmitting a communications packet in a wireless communications network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB5 citations63
US7526048B2Apr 28, 2009
Energy threshold selection for UWB TOA estimation
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB5 citations63
US7463194B1Dec 9, 2008
Method for reducing radio ranging errors due to clock frequency offsets
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB6 citations63
US7280561B2Oct 9, 2007
Dynamic asynchronous bandwidth allocation with multiple predictors for variable bit rate traffic
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB6 citations63
US7035677B2Apr 25, 2006
System and method for reducing power consumption in a wireless communications network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB5 citations63
US7539267B2May 26, 2009
Impulse radio systems with multiple pulse types
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB2 citations62
US7436909B2Oct 14, 2008
Method for estimating time of arrival of received signals for ultra wide band impulse radio systems
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB6 citations62
US7327314B2Feb 5, 2008
Two-way ranging between radio transceivers
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB2 citations62
US7209438B2Apr 24, 2007
Method and system for assigning circuits to a new service request in a communications network
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LAB2 citations59
SAHINOGLU ZAFER
6 patentsUS8493026B2Jul 23, 2013
System and method for ad-hoc energy exchange network
SAHINOGLU ZAFER11 citations84
US8907841B2Dec 9, 2014
Method for detecting targets using space-time adaptive processing
SAHINOGLU ZAFER14 citations83
US8972215B2Mar 3, 2015
Method and system for determining parameters of sinusoidal signals
SAHINOGLU ZAFER2 citations62
US8259699B2Sep 4, 2012
Method and system for target positioning and tracking in cooperative relay networks
SAHINOGLU ZAFER5 citations62
US8284098B2Oct 9, 2012
Persymmetric parametric adaptive matched filters for detecting targets using space-time adaptive processing of radar signals
SAHINOGLU ZAFER3 citations61
US8933673B2Jan 13, 2015
Method and system for charging batteries using a kinetic model
SAHINOGLU ZAFER2 citations57
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABORATORIES INC
3 patentsUS10564222B2Feb 18, 2020
Methods and systems for battery state of power prediction
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABORATORIES INC13 citations86
US9476990B2Oct 25, 2016
Tracking of occluded navigation satellite signals
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABORATORIES INC4 citations69
US10324135B2Jun 18, 2019
Methods and systems for data-driven battery state of charge (SoC) estimation
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABORATORIES INC1 citations59
RENESAS TECH CORP
2 patentsUS7573835B2Aug 11, 2009
Method, system, node, computer program product and communication packet for communicating information in an ad-hoc hierarchically addressed communication network
RENESAS TECH CORP44 citations93
US7729407B2Jun 1, 2010
Single-pulse and multi-pulse transmitted reference impulse radio systems with energy detecting receivers
RENESAS TECH CORP2 citations62
AT & T CORP
2 patentsMITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABS I
2 patentsPUN MAN-ON
2 patentsMITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABS INC
1 patentMITSUBISHI ELECTRIC RES LABORA
1 patentBHATTI GHULAM
1 patentMITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP
1 patentTAO ZHIFENG
1 patentAT & T IP II LP
1 patentShowing the top 50 of 64 patents by PatentIndex Score.